Learn Something About the players here!
 
Name:
Email Address:
 
Player Profiles > Ellen Markets
Statistics
Date of Birth: 12th November 1979
Place of Birth: Glasgo
Lives: Edinbugh
  Scotland
Marital Status: Single
Height: 172cms
Weight: I am not telling
Nickname: Elly
Favourite Shot: 5 - Pin stickler
Hobbies & Interests: I enjoy surfing, and get out at most opportunities - water is my second home. I like going through crazy markets, I love food, good wine. Live jazz [Glenn Miller tribute stuff], travelling around the world is a nice hobby, as is meeting people who don?t speak an ounce of your language but still sharing a brilliant time with them. Dancing non-to-well, yepps that?s me.
 


Motto:
C'est La Vie

 

Biography
 

I enjoy surfing, and get out at most opportunities - water is my second home. I like going through crazy markets, I love food, good wine. Live jazz [Glenn Miller tribute stuff], travelling around the world is a nice hobby, as is meeting people who don?t speak an ounce of your language but still sharing a brilliant time with them. Dancing non-to-well, yepps that?s me.

 
   
Copyright ? 2004 Creative Intersection