Learn Something about the players here!
 
Name:
Email Address:
 
Player Profiles > Paul Baxter
Statistics
Date of Birth: 12th of October, 1983
Place of Birth: Brisbane
Lives: Brisbane
  Australia
Marital Status: Single
Height: 177cm
Weight: 70kgs
Nickname: Baxto
Favourite Shot: 5-Pin Slammer
Hobbies & Interests: Its all about design.
Design is something that isn't left in the studio, it takes itself home with you, and it can be your best friend, or annoy you to the point where you envy the spider up on the wall by your computer admiring his simply life.

On Mac or PC, from Print to Web I am good at what I do, I enjoy what I do, and I work really hard.
 


Motto:
If you have lost your chicken - please press one. You have lost your chicken. Please hold the line. Your chicken is im-port-ant to us.

 

Biography
  Statistics and Education aside, I do enjoy doing other things in the world. I once saw a movie where the main character quoted an Italian belief. It was said that when someone dies, they ask his family "did he have passion"? I think that might be the best way to sum up me.

I enjoy surfing, and get out at most opportunities - water is my second home. I like going through crazy markets, I love food, good wine. Live jazz [Glenn Miller tribute stuff], travelling around the world is a nice hobby, as is meeting people who don't speak an ounce of your language but still sharing a brilliant time with them. Dancing non-to-well, yepps that?s me.

I like cartoons, but not in a geek-obsessed way, I don't go to Star Trek conventions, in fact never even seen an episode and I didn't like the last Harry Potter book.

Friends are the most important, and that's about it I guess.

 
   
Copyright 2004 Creative Intersection